Alberta High School Rodeo Association Finals results

Bareback - 1 Cole Nicholson, Bluffton, 2 Tanner Young, Fairview

Clayton Smith of Eckville struggles to plant his feet and gain the upper hand.

Clayton Smith of Eckville struggles to plant his feet and gain the upper hand.

Bareback

1 Cole Nicholson, Bluffton

2 Tanner Young, Fairview

3 Linden Woods, Maple Creek

4 Wyatt Maines, Maple Creek

Barrel Racing

1 Eryn Coy, High River

2 Kashley Seitz, High River

3 Makayla Boisjoli, Calgary

4 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood

17 Kennedy Smith, Rimbey

18 Sam Smith, Rimbey

Boys Cutting

1 Sloan Smith, Blackie

2 Shayl Land, Gibbons

3 Logan Warren, High River

4 Ty Cahoon, Cardston

Breakaway Roping

1 Shelby Boisjoli, Calgary

2 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood

3 Brittainy Smith, Eckville

5 Kennedy Smith, Rimbey

15 Jenny Massing, Ponoka

Bull Riding

1 Shane Peters, Delburne

2 Cooper Zur, Lundbreck

3 Colton Guest, Granum

4 Bailey Hlus, Innisfree

10 Cawl Braitwaite, Bluffton

Girls Cutting

1 Emma Reinhardt, Irricana

2 Shelby Stewart, High River

3 Lakota Bird, Nanton

4 Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House

Goat Tying

1 Matea Lloyd, Okotoks

2 Allie Hiemstra, Big Valley

3 Jenna Dallyn, Nanton

4 Jenny Massing, Ponoka

Pole Bending

1 Hope Skocdopole, Big Valley

2 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood

3 Breanna Green, Pincher Creek

4 Makayla Boisjoli, Calgary

15 Kennedy Smith, Rimbey

Queen Contest

Whitaney Block, Edson

Saddle Bronc

1 Clay Maddson, Fairview

2 Cody Lane, Lloydminster

3 Riley Claypool, Cranbrook, B.C.

4 Jake Burwash, Nanton

Steer Wrestling

1 Landon Beardsworth, Innisfail

2 Tanner Young, Fairview

3 Brady Betlamini, Bluffton

4 Cooper McLaren, Tofield

11 Nick Smith, Ponoka

Team Roping

1 Brett Knapp, Mayerthorpe

2 Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe

3 Chad Gulick, Wetaskiwin

4 Chance Ellis, Iron River

15 Walker Galloway, Ponoka

16 Keely Bonnett, Ponoka

21 Nick Smith, Ponoka

Tie Down Roping

1 Blair Smith, Wimborn

2 Sloan Smith, Blackie

3 Keely Bonnett, Ponoka

4 Ben Robinson, Innisfail